Thetford Toilet Exploded Parts Views


Item#1 White Toilet Seat 33384  Item#1 Bone Toilet Seat 33385  Item#2 White Nozzle Assembly 19626  
Item#2 Bone Nozzle Assembly 19710  Item#3 White Key Pad Switch 28964  Item#3 Bone Key Pad Switch 28965
Item#4 White Bolt Caps 19616  Item#4 Bone Bolt Caps 19712  Item#5 White Mechanism Plate 19624
Item#6 Mechanism Blade Seal 19627  Item#7 Mechanism Assembly 19613  Item#8 Seal Replacement Package 19621
Item#9 Mounting Bolt Package 19618  Item#10 Spacer Kit 19629  Item#11 Vacuum Breaker 19671 
Item#12 Tube Replacement Package 19625  Item#13 Water Solenoid Valve 19620  Item#14 Water Fitting 19617
Item#15 Controller Assembly 28968  Item#16 Wiring Harness 19623  Item#17 Motor 19622  Item#18 Repair Washer 19628
Not Shown Fuse Replacement 19630 
______________________________________________________________________________________________________

Item#1 White Toilet Seat 33384  Item#1 Bone Toilet Seat 33385 Item#2 Not Applicable 
Item#3 White Key Pad Switch 28964  Item#3 Bone Key Pad Switch 28965  Item#4 White Bolt Caps 19616  
Item#4 Bone Bolt Caps 19712   Item#5 White Mechanism Plate 19624  Item#6 Mechanism Blade Seal 19627
Item#7 Mechanism Assembly 19613  Item#8 Not Applicable  Item#9 Mounting Bolt Package 19618
Item#10 Spacer Kit 19629  Item#11 Vacuum Breaker 28966 Item#12 Not Applicable  Item#13 Water Valve 28967
Item#14 Water Fitting 19617  Item#15 Controller Assembly 28968  Item#16 Harness 28969  Item#17 Motor 19622
Item#18 Mechanism Washer 19628  Not Shown Replacement Fuse 19630
______________________________________________________________________________________________________


Item#1 White Toilet Seat 33384  Item#1 Bone Toilet Seat 33385  Item#2 White Nozzle Assembly 19626  
Item#2 Bone Nozzle Assembly 19710  Item#3 Water Valve 19831  Item#4 Water Valve Return Spring 19832
Item#5 Spacer Kit 19629  Item#6 Mechanism Assembly 19834  Item#7 Blade Seal 19833 
Item#8 Cable Assembly For High Profile Aria Toilets 19835  Item#8 Cable Assembly For Low Profile Aria Toilets 19836
Item#9 White Pedal Assembly 19837  Item#9 Bone Pedal Assembly 19838 Item#10 White Hole Plug 19828
Item#10 Bone Hole Plug 19829  Not Shown Vacuum Breaker 19830  Not Shown Mounting Bolts 19618  
Not Shown White Bolt Caps 19616  Not Shown Bone Bolt Caps 19712  Not Shown Chrome Hand Sprayer Kit 19289
______________________________________________________________________________________________________

Item#1 Control Panel (Marine) 38072  Item#2 Control Panel (Marine) 38645  Item#3 Control Panel (RV) 36082
Item#4 Control Panel (RV) 36387  Item#5 White Toilet Seat (Chrome Hinges) 36504  
Item#5 Bone Toilet Seat (Chrome Hinges) 36503  Item#5 Bone Toilet Seat (Gold Hinges) 38134  
Item#5 Black Toilet Seat (Gold Hinges) 38133  Item#5 Black Toilet Seat (Chrome Hinges) 38132
Item#5 White Toilet Seat (Gold Hinges) 38176  Item#6 White Nozzle Kit 36746  Item#6 Bone Nozzle Kit 36747
Item#6 Black Nozzle Kit 38663 Item#7 Flush Water Inlet Kit 38200  Item#8 12V Solenoid Valve (Old RV Units) 38064
Item#8 12V Solenoid Valve (Newer RV Units) 38649  Item#8 24V Solenoid Valve 38650  
Item#8 12V Solenoid Valve (Marine) 38141  Item#8 24V Solenoid Valve (Marine) 38142  Item#9 Discharge Hose Kit 38190
Item#10 12V Pump / Motor W/ Discharge Pipe 38056  Item#10 24V Pump / Motor W/ Discharge Pipe 38058 (Marine)
Item#11 White Closet Bolts 38066  Item#11 Bone Closet Bolts 38067  Item#12 Mid Tank Sensor 36818
Item#13 Full Tank Sensor 36790  Item#14 Discharge Pipe 38061 Item#15 Complete Sensor Kit 36743
Item#16 Harness 36512  Item#17 Harness 36399  Item#18 Controller (RV April 2006 To Present) 36398  
Item#19 Controller (Marine) 38646
______________________________________________________________________________________________________

Item#1 White Toilet Seat 34144  Item#1 Bone Toilet Seat 34145  Item#1 Black Toilet Seat 34146  Item#2 Nozzle 34127
Item#3 Vacuum Breaker 34122  Item#4 Waste Ball 34117  Item#5 Waste Ball Seal 34120  
Item#6 Water Valve Drive Arm 34102  Item#7 Water Valve 34100  Item#8 Water Valve Return Spring 34110  
Item#9 Waste Ball Drive Arm 34102  Item#10 White Bolt Package 28971  Item#10 Bone Bolt Package 28972  
Item#11 White Pedal 34114  Item#11 Bone Pedal 34115  Item#11 Black Pedal 34116  Item#12 Pedal Cable Kit 34106  
Item#13 White High Shroud 34138  Item#13 White Low Shroud 34139  Item#13 Bone High Shroud 34140  
Item#13 Bone Low Shroud 34141  Item#13 Black High Shroud 34142  Item#14 Shroud O-Ring 34136  
Item#15 Chrome Hand Sprayer 19289
______________________________________________________________________________________________________

Item#1 White Toilet Seat 42036  Item#1 Bone Toilet Seat  42037  Item#2 White Nozzle 34124  Item#2 Bone Nozzle 34125
Item#3 Vacuum Breaker 34122  Item#4 Waste Ball Seal 34120  Item#5 Waste Ball 34117  Item#6 Closet Bolt Kt 42115
Item#7 White High Pedal 42067  Item#7 Bone High Pedal 42068  Item#7 White Low Pedal 42078  
Item#7 Bone Low Pedal 42079  Item#8 White Pedal Cover 42080  Item#8 Bone Pedal Cover 42081  
Item#9 Water Valve 42049  Item#10 Waste Ball Drive Arm 42048  Item#11 White Bolt Caps 42111
Item#11 Bone Bolt Caps 42112  Item#12 Chrome Hand Spray Kit 19289  
______________________________________________________________________________________________________

Item#1 White Toilet Seat 34144  Item#2 Bone Toilet Seat 34145  Item#2 White Pod 34129  Item#2 Bone Pod 34130
Item#3 White Nozzle 34124  Item#3 Bone Nozzle 34125  Item#4 Vacuum Breaker 34122 Item#5 White Waste Ball 34117
Item#6 Waste Ball Seal 34120  Item#7 Water Valve Drive Arm 34104  Item#8 Water Valve 34100 
Item#9 Water Valve Return Spring 34110  Item#10 Waste Ball Drive Arm 34102  Item#11 White Closet Bolt Package 28971
Item#11 Bone Closet Bolt Package 28972  Item#12 White Bolt Caps 31713  Item#12 Bone Bolt Caps 31724
Item#13 White Pedal 34112  Item#13 Bone Pedal 34113  Item#14 Pedal Cable Kit 34106  Item#15 White Bowl Wrap 34133
Item#15 Bone Bowl Wrap 34134  Item#16 Wrap O-Ring 34131  Item#17 Chrome Hand Spray Kit 19289 
______________________________________________________________________________________________________

Item#1 Parchment (Bone) Toilet Seat 36769  Item#1 White Toilet Seat 36768  
Item#2 Parchment (Bone) Hinge Replacement Kit 33060 Item#2 White Hinge Replacement Kit 33059  
Item#3 Upper Mechanism 33185  Item#4  Hinge Pin Kit 19292  Item#5 Vacuum Breaker Kit 19278  Item#6 Flush Tube 19280
Item#7 Bone Flush Nozzle 33183  Item#7  White Flush Nozzle 33184  Item#8 Chrome Hand Spray Kit 19289  
Item#9 Bone Access Covers 33190  Item#9 White Access Covers 33189  Item#10 Water Valve Kit 19283  
Item#11 Bone Lower Mechanism Kit 33186  Item#11 White Lower Mechanism Kit 33187  
Item#12 Closet Flange & Bolt Package 19309 Not Shown Seal Replacement Package 28100 
______________________________________________________________________________________________________

Item#1 White Toilet Seat 36766  Item#1 Parchment Toilet Seat 36767  Item#2 Mechanism Service Package 31111
Not Shown Mechanism Repair Kit For Item#2 31112  Item#4 Water Module Service Package 31113  
Item#5 White Pedal Service Package 33372  Item#5 Parchment Pedal Service Package 33386  
Item# 6 Closet Flange Seal Package 31115  Item#7 Water Saver Service Package 33226  
Item#8 Parchment High Profile Shroud 33380  Item#8 Parchment Low Profile Shroud 33382  
Item#8 White High Profile Shroud 33381  Item#8 White Low Profile Shroud 33383  
Not Shown Parchment Clip For Water Saver 33223  Not Shown White Clip For Water Saver 33224
Not Shown High Pedal Link Mechanism 31037  Not Shown Low Pedal Link Mechanism 31038 
______________________________________________________________________________________________________

Item#1 White Toilet Seat 36768  Item#1 Parchment Toilet Seat 36769  Item#2 Hinge Pin 33326  
Item#4 Water Saver Package 08993  Item#5 Parchment Mechanism (7/14/90 to present) 24203  
Item#5 White Mechanism (7/14/90 to present) 33213  Item#6 Mounting Package 08975  
Item#7 Ball Valve Replacement Package 09868
______________________________________________________________________________________________________

Item#1 White Toilet Seat 31703  Item#1 Parchment Toilet Seat 31704  Item#2 Water Module Assembly 31705  
Item#3 Flush Tube & Nozzle Assembly 31738  Item#4 Water Module Link 36528  Item#5 White Pedal 31709  
Item#5 Parchment Pedal 31710  Item#6 Foot Cable 31711  Item#7 Closet Bolt Package 12524  
Item#8 White Hand Spray Kit 33226  Item#9 Blade Seal 31708  Item#10 White Bolt Cap 31713  
Item#10 Parchment Bolt Cap 31724 
______________________________________________________________________________________________________

Item#1 Water Valve Link 33315  Item#2 Wire Replacement Package (post 10/19/92) 24571  
Item#3 Parchment Mechanism Cover 33199  Item#3 White Mechanism Cover 33200  
Item#4 Water Valve Replacement Package 13168  Item#6 Closet Bolt Package 12524  Item#7 Blade Spring 33317  
Item#8 Blade 33308  Item#9 Blade Seal 33027  Item#10 Blade Track 33318  Item#12 Flush Tube 33312  
Item#13 Nozzle Assembly 24630  Item#14 Reservoir Tank Assembly 24630  Item#15 Parchment Toilet Seat 36787
Item#15 White Toilet Seat 36788 Item#16 Parchment Pedal Package 20821  Item#16 White Pedal Package 33198
______________________________________________________________________________________________________

Item#1 Water Valve Link 33315  Item#2 Lever Assembly 24629  Item#3 Water Valve Replacement Package 13168
Item#4 High Actuator Assembly 24633  Item#4 Low Actuator Assembly 24632  Item#5 Closet Spring Package 12524  
Item#6 Blade Spring 33317  Item#7 Blade 33308  Item#8 Blade Seal 33027  Item#9 Blade Track 33318  
Item#11 Flush Tube 33312  Item#12 Nozzle Assembly 24637  Item#13 Reservoir Tank Assembly 24630
Item#14 Parchment Toilet Seat 36787  Item#14 White Toilet Seat 36788
______________________________________________________________________________________________________